PITA FALL CLASSIC SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU

2021 PITA FALL CLASSIC TELEPHONE SHOOT PITA WIDE TROPHY

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
BEND, OR2724
FALLON, NV2123
GIG HARBOR, WA749
JUNEAU, AK422
LAGRANDE, OR715
NEWMAN, CA742
REDDING, CA1137
TWIN FALLS, ID1746
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 101 OF 101 258

 
EVENT 1 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AA CHAMPION NORMAN MIKE  100  BEND OR  100-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
A CHAMPION MCGARR RONALD P  100  FALLON NV  175-24  WON CARRY-OVER 
B CHAMPION FAIRBANKS KELLY E  98  TWIN FALLS ID  24  WON CARRY-OVER 
C CHAMPION BARNETT GEORGE  98  BEND OR     
D CHAMPION HARRSCH TARYNN C  97  TWIN FALLS ID     
LADY CHAMPION SPINDLER JULIE  99  BEND OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION PUCKETT JIMMIE A  99  NEWMAN CA  25  WON CARRY-OVER 
SENIOR CHAMPION DAVIS LARRY  98  NEWMAN CA  23  LOST CARRY-OVER 
ELDER CHAMPION HANDY DARO  100  BEND OR  24  WON CARRY-OVER 
JUNIOR/SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION WARD MASON R  100  TWIN FALLS ID  22  WON CARRY-OVER 
 
EVENT 2 - FRIDAY HANDICAP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION/RUNNER-UP SCOTT BOYD O  98  REDDING CA  CO-CHAMPION   
CHAMPION/RUNNER-UP WEBB LESTER  98  FALLON NV  CO-CHAMPION   
3RD PLACE COX JERRY  97  NEWMAN CA     
LADY CHAMPION MAIN DEB  96  FALLON NV     
VETERAN CHAMPION FOLCHI DARYL E  94  FALLON NV     
SENIOR CHAMPION SNYDER JACK  95  NEWMAN CA     
ELDER CHAMPION SAUER WILLIAM  95  REDDING CA     
JUNIOR/SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION BORDERS TYLER  93  BEND OR     
 
EVENT 3 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AA CHAMPION NELSON JASON E  99  NEWMAN CA     
A CHAMPION STEVENS GEORGE R  99  TWIN FALLS ID     
B CHAMPION PERRY KYLE T  98  TWIN FALLS ID     
C CHAMPION THOMPSON COLTON M  93  GIG HARBOR WA     
D CHAMPION WEBB JOHN  87  GIG HARBOR WA     
LADY CHAMPION HOUSER GWENDOLYN A  93  TWIN FALLS ID     
VETERAN CHAMPION CAHOON JIM  95  TWIN FALLS ID  47  WON CARRY-OVER 
SENIOR CHAMPION CARTER CHESTER  97  LAGRANDE OR     
ELDER CHAMPION SAUER WILLIAM  95  REDDING CA     
JUNIOR/SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION ERNST MATTHEW S  93  FALLON NV     
 
EVENT 4 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST & 2ND HALF
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ELLIOTT ROBERT  200  BEND OR     
RUNNER-UP ADAMS JOHN  200  BEND OR     
AA CHAMPION ROBERTSON BOB  199  BEND OR  23  WON SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION HUNT BOB W  200  REDDING CA     
B CHAMPION HOUSER GWENDOLYN A  199  TWIN FALLS ID     
C CHAMPION WEBB LESTER  192  FALLON NV  48  WON SHOOT-OFF 
D CHAMPION HERMMAN TRYGVE  191  JUNEAU AK     
LADY CHAMPION SPINDLER JULIE  199  BEND OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION PUCKETT JIMMIE A  196  NEWMAN CA     
SENIOR CHAMPION BROWN LONNY  195  BEND OR     
ELDER CHAMPION HANDY DARO  198  BEND OR     
JUNIOR CHAMPION ERNST MATTHEW S  197  FALLON NV  50  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION WICKHAM KELSEY M  196  TWIN FALLS ID     
 
EVENT 6 - PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION/RUNNER-UP SHIELDS AIVEN K  98  REDDING CA  CO-CHAMPION   
CHAMPION/RUNNER-UP VISSER AIDEN  98  TWIN FALLS ID  CO-CHAMPION   
3RD PLACE ELLIOTT ROBERT  96  BEND OR  23-23    
4TH PLACE SPINDLER JULIE  96  BEND OR  22-23    
5TH PLACE BULLARD JR RICHARD  95  FALLON NV  100   WON CARRY-OVER 
LADY CHAMPION PHIPPS BETTY  95  LAGRANDE OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION HODGES TIM  92  LAGRANDE OR     
SENIOR CHAMPION CLIFFORD JOHN  91  GIG HARBOR WA     
ELDER CHAMPION HUNT BOB W  93  REDDING CA     
JUNIOR CHAMPION PICKENS RYLAN W  95  REDDING CA    WON CARRY-OVER 
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION PIRKLE BRODEN J  94  FALLON NV     
 
EVENT 7 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ROBERTSON BOB  100  BEND OR  19,19   
RUNNER-UP MULLINS JOHN  99  GIG HARBOR WA  20-19   
AA CHAMPION DAGHER MARK J  98  FALLON NV  CO-CHAMPION   
AA CHAMPION PIERCE RUSSELL W  98  TWIN FALLS ID  CO-CHAMPION   
A CHAMPION WRIGHT JEFF A  96  TWIN FALLS ID     
B CHAMPION BIGGINS GARY C  95  REDDING CA     
C CHAMPION ALTERMATT BARRY E  95  REDDING CA     
D CHAMPION RINDAL DUSTIN J  89  GIG HARBOR WA     
LADY CHAMPION BARNETT KAREN  90  BEND OR  19,17   
VETERAN CHAMPION CAHOON JIM  96  TWIN FALLS ID     
SENIOR CHAMPION CARTER CHESTER  94  LAGRANDE OR     
ELDER CHAMPION MINER GREGORY  96  GIG HARBOR WA  18-18   
JUNIOR CHAMPION WARD MASON R  96  TWIN FALLS ID     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION PIRKLE BRODEN J  89  FALLON NV     
 
EVENT 8 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION BULLARD JR RICHARD  100  FALLON NV     
RUNNER-UP BARNETT KAREN  97  BEND OR  25   
3RD PLACE PIRKLE KENNY J  96  FALLON NV  25, 24  WON SHOOT-OFF 
4TH PLACE ERNST MATTHEW S  96  FALLON NV  25, 23  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
5TH PLACE ADAMS JOHN  96  BEND OR  25, 22  LOST SHOOT-OFF 
LADY CHAMPION MAIN DEB  94  FALLON NV     
VETERAN CHAMPION BUCHANAN BUCK W  90  GIG HARBOR WA  24 - 22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SENIOR CHAMPION SNYDER JACK  95  NEWMAN CA     
ELDER CHAMPION MANN MIKE  95  BEND OR     
JUNIOR CHAMPION BORDERS TYLER  96  BEND OR  25,22  WON SHOOT-OFF 
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION HERMMAN TRYGVE  92  JUNEAU AK     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION BULLARD JR RICHARD  396  FALLON NV     
AA CHAMPION ROBERTSON BOB  389  BEND OR     
A CHAMPION BIGGINS GARY C  384  REDDING CA  38  WON SHOOT-OFF 
B CHAMPION PIRKLE KENNY J  385  FALLON NV     
C CHAMPION MANN MIKE  375  BEND OR     
D CHAMPION HERMMAN TRYGVE  363  JUNEAU AK     
LADY CHAMPION HOUSER GWENDOLYN A  376  TWIN FALLS ID     
VETERAN CHAMPION CAHOON JIM  380  TWIN FALLS ID     
SENIOR CHAMPION CARTER CHESTER  375  LAGRANDE OR     
ELDER CHAMPION ELLIOTT ROBERT  383  BEND OR     
JUNIOR CHAMPION BORDERS TYLER  386  BEND OR     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION PIRKLE BRODEN J  372  FALLON NV     
 
HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ADAMS JOHN  769  BEND OR     
AA CHAMPION ROBERTSON BOB  768  BEND OR  38  WON SHOOT-OFF 
A CHAMPION MCGARR RONALD P  767  FALLON NV     
B CHAMPION ALEXANDER ETHAN D  740  REDDING CA     
C CHAMPION WEBB LESTER  735  FALLON NV     
D CHAMPION HERMMAN TRYGVE  707  JUNEAU AK     
LADY CHAMPION SPINDLER JULIE  742  BEND OR     
VETERAN CHAMPION HODGES TIM  750  LAGRANDE OR     
SENIOR CHAMPION CARTER CHESTER  739  LAGRANDE OR     
ELDER CHAMPION ELLIOTT ROBERT  762  BEND OR     
JUNIOR CHAMPION ERNST MATTHEW S  756  FALLON NV     
SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION VISSER AIDEN  733  TWIN FALLS ID     

BACK

MAIN MENU